Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

Bliss Braids

Services

View All
2 Boho Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

2 Boho Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and hair included

Price: $75+Duration: 120 min
2 Stitch Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

2 Stitch Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $65+Duration: 120 min
4 Stitch Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

4 Stitch Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included

Price: $70+Duration: 165 min
6 Stitch Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

6 Stitch Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $80+Duration: 210 min
8 Stitch Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

8 Stitch Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $100+Duration: 210 min
Add Butt Length at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Add Butt Length

Price: $30+Duration: 120 min
Add Color at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Add Color

FOR BRAIDS ONLY

3 options
Price: $20+Duration: 10+ min
Add Human Hair (braids ONLY) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Add Human Hair (braids ONLY)

Boho human hair for braids

3 options
Price: $50+Duration: 10+ min
Add Waist Length (braids) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Add Waist Length (braids)

Price: $20Duration: 60 min
Bob Passion Twist at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Bob Passion Twist

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $150+Duration: 210 min
Bohemian Knotless Bob at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Bohemian Knotless Bob

$30.00 deposit required

Hair (1b) and wash included

Price: $195+Duration: 240 min
Boho Jumbo Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Boho Jumbo Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $145+Duration: 210 min
Boho Large Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Boho Large Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $155+Duration: 225 min
Boho Medium Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Boho Medium Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $265+Duration: 330 min
Boho Small Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Boho Small Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $450+Duration: 480 min
Boho Smedium Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Boho Smedium Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $300+Duration: 390 min
Crochet (HAIR NOT INCLUDED) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Crochet (HAIR NOT INCLUDED)

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair not included

Price: $90+Duration: 180 min
Freestlye Stitch Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Freestlye Stitch Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $125+Duration: 180 min
Half Up Half Down Braided Sew In at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Half Up Half Down Braided Sew In

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Mix blend bundles included *human hair extra

Price: $200+Duration: 210 min
Individual Crochet(hair NOT incl) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Individual Crochet(hair NOT incl)

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and HAIR NOT INCLUDED

Price: $120+Duration: 180 min
Jumbo Heart Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Jumbo Heart Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $135+Duration: 210 min
Jumbo Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Jumbo Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $135+Duration: 210 min
Kids Basic Stlyes at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Kids Basic Stlyes

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $75Duration: 160 min
Kids Knotless Braids (age 3-12) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Kids Knotless Braids (age 3-12)

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $125+Duration: 240 min
Kids Lemonade Braids (age 3-12) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Kids Lemonade Braids (age 3-12)

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $115+Duration: 170 min
Large Heart Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Large Heart Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $145+Duration: 220 min
Large Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Large Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $130+Duration: 220 min
Medium Heart Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Medium Heart Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $250Duration: 270 min
Medium Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Medium Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $230+Duration: 240 min
Medium Lemonade Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Medium Lemonade Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $210+Duration: 240 min
Men Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Men Braids

Wash included

Price: $70+Duration: 150 min
Midback Boho Passion Twist at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Midback Boho Passion Twist

$30.00 deposit required

Hair and wash included

Price: $240+Duration: 225 min
One On One Braiding Class at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

One On One Braiding Class

$75.00 deposit required

 Manikin and supplies included 

Price: $400+Duration: 180 min
Sew In With Leave Out at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Sew In With Leave Out

$20.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair not included

Price: $125+Duration: 240 min
Silk Press With Trim at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Silk Press With Trim

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Silk press with trim

Price: $75+Duration: 150 min
Small Heart Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Small Heart Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $410+Duration: 480 min
Small Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Small Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included

Price: $400Duration: 480 min
Smedium Heart Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Smedium Heart Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $310+Duration: 360 min
Smedium Knotless Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Smedium Knotless Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included (1b,1)

Price: $260+Duration: 360 min
Tribal Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Tribal Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Hair and wash included

Price: $175+Duration: 240 min
Two Strand Twist at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Two Strand Twist

$30.00 deposit required

Wash included

Price: $75+Duration: 150 min
Waist Length Boho Passion Twist at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Waist Length Boho Passion Twist

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included

Price: $270+Duration: 240 min
Boho Knotless Bob (SMALL) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Boho Knotless Bob (SMALL)

$30.00 deposit required

Hair and wash included

Price: $210+Duration: 330 min
Braided Ponytail (SMALL) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Braided Ponytail (SMALL)

$30.00 deposit required

Hair and wash included

Price: $200+Duration: 240 min
Fulani Braid Sew In at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Fulani Braid Sew In

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and hair (synthetic) included

Price: $220+Duration: 240 min
Loose Curly Hair Crochet at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Loose Curly Hair Crochet

$30.00 deposit required

Wash included Hair NOT INCLUDED

Price: $140+Duration: 360 min
Add Color at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Add Color

One color ONLY for natural hair

Price: $45+Duration: 10 min
Steam Services at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Steam Services

$15.00 deposit required

Moisture steam treatment

Price: $45Duration: 20 min
Take Down Services at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Take Down Services

Take down include wash and blow dry NO style

3 options
Price: $30+Duration: 90+ min
Wig Braid Foundation at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Wig Braid Foundation

Wash included

Price: $35+Duration: 90 min
Stitch Braid Ponytail at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Stitch Braid Ponytail

$30.00 deposit required

Hair and wash included

Price: $140+Duration: 180 min
Add Trim at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Add Trim

Include wash blow dry and trim

Price: $25Duration: 60 min
Boho Feed-In Freestyle at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Boho Feed-In Freestyle

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and Hair included

Price: $165+Duration: 210 min
Small Passion Twist (SMALL) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Small Passion Twist (SMALL)

$30.00 deposit required

Hair and wash included (1b,1)

Price: $280+Duration: 330 min
Loc Comb Out at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Loc Comb Out

$30.00 deposit required

Consultation BEFORE BOOKING

Price: $500+Duration: 480 min
Flexi Rod Set at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Flexi Rod Set

$30.00 deposit required

Wash included

Price: $75+Duration: 150 min
Lemonade Boho Passion Twists at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Lemonade Boho Passion Twists

Hair and wash included

Price: $295+Duration: 270 min
Boho Fulani Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Boho Fulani Braids

$30.00 deposit required

1 or 1b hair included synthetic hair only

Price: $260+Duration: 360 min
Sleek Braided Ponytail at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Sleek Braided Ponytail

$30.00 deposit required

Wash and braiding hair included

Price: $90+Duration: 150 min
Knotless Bob(NO BOHO) at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Knotless Bob(NO BOHO)

$30.00 deposit required

Hair and wash included

Price: $175Duration: 240 min
Individual Men Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Individual Men Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Wash included

Price: $80+Duration: 150 min
Kids Tribal Braids at Bliss Braids in Glendale, AZ

Kids Tribal Braids

$30.00 deposit required

Hair (1 or 1b) and wash included

Price: $115+Duration: 210 min